EN

Menu

AER GD

Aquaturbo

Low speed surface aerator

Specifically designed for fixed or Float mounting which allow impeller immersion to vary in accordance with flow levels and associated oxygen demand. Ideal for Oxidation Ditches and Pocket ASP’s.
1
2
3
4
Components
1

1.1 – 160KW Motor Sizes

2

40- 130rpm geared drives

3

4+6 Blade, LH + RH impellers

4

Epoxy coated MS, SS or FRP impeller options

Advantages
  • Maintains aeration efficiency and can be operated at variable speeds
  • Ideal for activated-sludge systems with baffles or draft tubes for deep tanks
  • Aerobic digestion processes unscreened plants
  • High oxygen transfer intensive mixing
  • Easy access and maintenance robust design
Options
  • Four impeller options – 4-blade, to produce circulation in oxidation ditches, and 6-blade, for higher efficiency: LH or RH.
  • Fixed bridge/platform mount or floating
  • Vertical operation only
  • One x Surface drive
  • Fixed or minimal WL variation
Setting the scene
Technical data
TypeMotor Power PWImpeller Speed rpmStandard height Sahft + impeller H1Impeller Diameter D1Birdge Opening D2Diameter free of obstaclesGeared motor Weight KgImpeller Weight Kg
AER-GD 0110-241,16412708601602,23790
AER-GD 0110-241,113011956101602,22560
AER-GD 0150-241,56013008901602,646110
AER-GD 0150-241,513012106551602,63470
AER-GD 0220-242,260133010301602,662180
AER-GD 0220-242,213012257101602,63980
AER-GD 0300-24355136011502602,879220
AER-GD 0300-24313012407602602,84485
AER-GD 0400-24457138012052603130240
AER-GD 0400-2441101275880260392130
AER-GD 0550-245,558140012802603,2133280
AER-GD 0550-245,511012959402603,296145
AER-GD 0750-247,558142513702603,6144320
AER-GD 0750-247,5110132010102603,6155215
AER-GD 0920-249,260144014102603,6232330
AER-GD 0920-249,290136511602603,6150270
AER-GD 1100-241158147014852603,6210380
AER-GD 1100-241175141013202603,6210330
AER-GD 1500-241554151016502603,8347450
AER-GD 1500-241570145014502603,8285390
AER-GD 1850-2418,5541540017302604,2375500
AER-GD 2200-242252157018203404,2506550
AER-GD 3000-243060157018203404,6596550
AER-GD 3700-243750165020803404,6710850
AER-GD 4500-244560166021303854,8850910
AER-GD 5500-245540178025203855,240501250
AER-GD 7500-247541182026703855,414001440
AER-GD 9000-24904218502750470617101550
AER-GD 11000-2411043187028304706,621701700

Do you have a question?

White logo SFA enviro

Search